Folders |
2014 Heat Sheets - Woody Wilson InvitationalPublished by
Licensed to Red Cap Timing - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Woody Wilson Classic - 4/19/2014
University of California, Davis
Meet Program
Event 1 Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 4:45 PM
Legs: 1200, 400, 800, 1600
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Davis 'A'
1) McIsaac, Giulia 2) McIsaac, Elisa
3) Dicker, Claire 4) McManis, Maggie
2 West Valley (Cottonwood) 'A'
1) Storms, Jenna 2) Freitas, Kristina
3) Flagg, Alexa 4) Hinkle, Jenna
3 Maria Carrillo 'A'
1) Avelar, Cecilia 2) Ahern, Allie
3) Glaser, Amy 4) Avelar, Carolina
5) Palladino, Shannon 6) Lore, Brittany
4 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A'
1) McCabe, Megan 2) Lim, Elana
3) Carey, Caroline 4) Corda, Meredith
5) Fuhriman, Heidi 6) Jeha, Madison
5 Pleasant Grove 'A'
1) Fisher, Sara 2) Feusi, Justice
3) Archuleta, Aryana 4) wells, jeriann
5) Hamstengal, Jessica 6)
6 Piner 'A'
1) Blackwell, Sheena 2) Gonzalez, Itzel
3) Potter, Olivia 4) Romero, Paloma
5) Sheperd, Daisjah 6) Villa, Mayra
7 C.K. McClatchy 'A'
1) Cooper, Brianna 2) Robinson, Lizzie
3) Feickert, Ally 4) Lemke, Brooke
8 Benicia 'A'
1) Bumgarner, Zoe 2) Armour, Ellen
3) Hatcher, Kameran 4) Partika, Enid
5) Hahn-Smith, Mady 6) Lokey, Taylor
Event 2 Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 5:00 PM
Legs: 1200, 400, 800, 1600
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Maria Carrillo 'A'
1) Anderson, Ryan 2) Viter, Jake
3) Hay, Dante 4) King, Micheal
5) Barragan, Carlos 6)
2 Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 'A'
1) Friday, Christian 2) Long, Cameron
3) Dethlefsen, John 4) Higgs, Elijah
5) Lane, Jacob 6) Talcroft, Warren
3 C.K. McClatchy 'A'
1) Cruz, Carlos 2) Cruz, Jose
3) Weaver, Xavier 4) Rutledge, Jeffrey
4 Davis 'A'
1) Roberts, Ben 2) Browning, Kellen
3) Song, Brian 4) Laca, Jasper
5 Livermore 'A'
1) Crose, Jackson 2) Olson, Todd
3) Olson, Tyler 4) Swaim, Andrew
5) Stoyer, Adam 6)
6 Piner 'A'
1) Reyes, Efren 2) Carpenter, Aidan
3) Calderon, Eduardo 4) Lopez, Jonathan
5) Wofford, Trevor 6) Luong, Brian
7 Armijo 'A'
1) Saini, Rohan 2) Turner, Ebon
3) Rivera Cruz, Andres 4) Woodson, Alec
5) Grijalva, Luis 6)
8 Joseph A. Gregori 'A'
1) Alcantara, Johnathon 2) Arauza, Anthony
3) Contreras, Alfredo 4) Moses, Even
5) Villagomez, Alec 6)
9 Monterey Trail 'A'
1) Gibson, Stephen 2) Chapman, Eric
3) Truong, Waih 4) Sexton, Jahmar
10 Stagg 'A'
1) Cane, Joey 2) Garcia, James
3) Shelton, Jaylen 4) Morales, David
11 Merrill West 'A'
1) Zaman, Zayad 2) Rodriquez, Elias
3) Robles, Yuyavan 4) Zeratsion, Huray
12 Pleasant Grove 'A'
1) Vest, Brian 2) Wilkerson, Orlando
3) Garcia, Ben 4) Cudworth, Spencer
5) Connor, Maclean 6)
13 Foothill (Pleasanton) 'A'
1) Dean, Jake 2) Coumou, Nick
3) Bach, Gregory 4) Jhanwar, Aditya
5) Edelson, Dylan 6)
Event 3 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 5:15 PM
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Buhach Colony 'A'
1) Andrade, Vanessa 2) Coward, Barbara
3) Slaton, RaiAjua 4) Coward, Brandy
5) Clark, Noelle 6) Cortes, Joelene
2 John F. Kennedy (Sacramento) 'A'
1) Shepard, Franchesca 2) Moore, Briana
3) Ndiaje, Aicha 4) Cobian, Karel
3 Monterey Trail 'A'
1) Cook, Camryn 2) Hammond, Zaire
3) Phillips-Brown, Khiriana 4) Levy, Ciara
4 Foothill (Pleasanton) 'A'
1) Tran, Mikayla 2) Topielski, Emily
3) Revell, Adria 4) Lukas, Haley
5 Rocklin 'A'
1) Patel, Jocy 2) DeRosa, Danielle
3) Stout, Kyleigh 4) Settle, Lyndsey
5) Hogan, Alexandra 6)
6 Lathrop High School 'A'
1) Booth, Kira 2) Hiep, Phalina
3) Henry, Breonna 4) Lesley, Akilah
7 Pleasant Grove 'A'
1) Archuleta, Ane' 2) Daniels, Mia
3) Brown, Bailey 4) Thomas, Imani
5) Beckby, Emily 6) Custodio, Jessina
8 Sacramento 'A'
1) Clark, Courtesy 2) Johnson, Shyann
3) Oliver, Zenesha 4) Cameron, Amari
Event 4 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 5:23 PM
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Douglas 'A'
1) Abreu, Nick 2) Vidduarri, Bailey
3) Melhus, Sam 4) Coman, Dawson
2 John C. Kimball 'A'
1) Chaney, Ryan 2) Johnson Brown, Jodann
3) Cooper, Rashad 4) Jackson, Damon
5) Yekeh, Jerry 6) Khan, Mohammed
3 Vacaville 'A'
1) Walker, Mykal 2) Mewborn, David
3) Lovell, Elgin 4) Mewborn, Daniel
5) Walker, Malyk 6) Ward, Demetrious
4 Novato 'A'
1) Hemphill, Jalen 2) Hemphill, Kadeem
3) Randel, Brandon 4) Sumpter, Mike
5) Friedman, Alan 6)
5 Foothill (Pleasanton) 'A'
1) Quistgard, Cale 2) Gates, Matthew
3) Dourneau, Jonathan 4) Langley, Isaiah
6 Sacramento 'A'
1) Dudley, James 2) Hempstead, Lamont
3) Matthews, Isaiah 4) Stephens, Kyree
7 Vanden 'A'
1) Brisendine, Jadon 2) Hamilton, Isaiah
3) Koss, Tyler 4) Pointer, Christian
8 Livermore 'A'
1) Petrie, Grant 2) Lokula, Bennie
3) Swaim, Andrew 4) Kasten, Andrei
5) Foote, Drake 6)
Event 5 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 5:30 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Moore, Spencer St. Mary's Coll
2 Florez, Mikayla Riverbank
3 Sewell, Breanna Vacaville
4 Moran, Belle Redding Chr
5 Hinkle, Jenna West Valley
6 McIsaac, Giulia Davis
7 Newton, Kamra Monterey Trail
8 Nathan - Funk, Gabriella Armijo
9 Dobson, Isabella Elk Grove
10 Adams, Lindsey Douglas
11 Swingle, Jessica Del Campo
12 Banks, Mariyah Golden Valley
13 Auernig, Megan Rio American
14 Bohannon, Kai Liberty (Brent)
15 Loayza, Francesca Kimball
Event 6 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 5:40 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Arias, Gabe St. Joseph ND
2 Cruz, Carlos C.K. McClatchy
3 Ploeg, Jack Elk Grove
4 Garcia, Alex Placer
5 Song, Brian Davis
6 Roberts, Ben Davis
7 Olson, Todd Livermore
8 Crose, Jackson Livermore
9 Boblet, Tristan Bret Harte
10 Truong, Waih Monterey Trail
11 Aranda, Jose Pioneer (Wood)
12 Mayer, Cody Liberty (Brent)
13 McCarter-Ribakoff, Moshe Placer
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 5:50 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Pirio, Claire Napa
2 Topielski, Emily Foothill (Plstn)
3 Hepworth, Grace Pleasant Grove
4 Robinson, Kaylah El Cerrito
5 Levy, Ciara Monterey Trail
6 Eboigbodin, Ivie Merrill West
7 Blackwell, Sheena Piner
8 Mollard, Tori Montgomery (Sr)
Event 8 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 6:00 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Walker, Mykal Vacaville
2 Johnson Brown, Jodann Kimball
3 Connor, Joesph Pleasant Grove
4 Celeri, Connor Piner
5 Soeung, Brandon Kimball
6 Holmes, Isaiah Oakmont
7 Hemphill, Jalen Novato
8 White, Javin Vanden
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 6:10 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hinkston, Adrienne Red Bluff
2 Campbell, Zoie St. Mary's Coll
3 Davis, Hannah Vacaville
4 Evanoff, Sofia Winters
5 Jenkins, Chloe St. Mary's Coll
6 Bryant, Malia Vanden
7 Lockett, Leilah Rocklin
8 Franco, Mia St. Mary's (S)
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 6:17 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Uzoma, Chris Pleasant Grove
2 Matthews, Isaiah Sacramento
3 Anderson, Travez El Camino (Sac)
4 Koss, Tyler Vanden
5 Sexton, Jahmar Monterey Trail
6 Mewborn, Daniel Vacaville
7 Tisdale, Anthony Edison (S)
8 Salcedo, Ben Davis
Event 11 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 6:24 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Cobian, Karel Kennedy (Sac)
3 Robinson, Kaylah El Cerrito
4 Thomas, Imani Pleasant Grove
5 Coward, Brandy Buhach Colony
6 Garner, Jackie Stagg
7 Daniels, Mia Pleasant Grove
8 Levy, Ciara Monterey Trail
Event 12 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 6:30 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Venable, Horatio Lathrop
2 Jackson, Damon Kimball
3 Mewborn, David Vacaville
4 Lokula, Bennie Livermore
5 Randel, Brandon Novato
6 Bapuopeleh, Bosco Stuart Hall
7 Williams, Willie Liberty (Brent)
8 Hamilton, Isaiah Vanden
Event 13 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 6:35 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Jenkins, Chloe St. Mary's Coll
2 Flagg, Alexa West Valley
3 Hernandez, Alexandra Livermore
4 Perteete, Avi St. Mary's Coll
5 Capello, Kristi Del Campo
6 Moran, Belle Redding Chr
7 Sumner, Han-ah Davis
8 McIsaac, Elisa Davis
9 Florez, Mikayla Riverbank
10 Kroeger, Lauren River Valley
11 Jenks, Alex Vanden
12 Hill, Savannah Whitney (Rock)
Event 14 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 6:40 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Hay, Dante Maria Carrillo
2 Garcia, Ben Pleasant Grove
3 Ljung, Owen Sonoma Valley
4 Baker, Mark Rio American
5 Croft, Blake Davis
6 MoralesLomeli, Gonzalo Dixon
7 Kobylka, Jack Vintage
8 Demeko-Ousman, Solomon Heritage
9 Olson, Tyler Livermore
10 Barajas, Jovani St. Mary's Coll
11 Long, Cameron Montgomery (Sr)
12 Mayer, Cody Liberty (Brent)
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 6:50 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Rencken, Cami Maria Carrillo
2 Eboigbodin, Ivie Merrill West
3 Levy, Ciara Monterey Trail
4 Schulz, Carly St. Mary's Coll
5 Davis, Hannah Vacaville
6 Freitas, Kristina West Valley
7 Mobley, Bykema McNair
8 Blackwell, Sheena Piner
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 7:00 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Soeung, Brandon Kimball
2 Bair, Isiah Monterey Trail
3 Clark, Austin West Valley
4 Walker, Mykal Vacaville
5 Sexton, Jahmar Monterey Trail
6 Netherda, Alex Maria Carrillo
7 Smith, Ron St. Mary's Coll
8 Stewart, Corey Armijo
Event 17 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 7:10 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Robinson, Kaylah El Cerrito
2 Cobian, Karel Kennedy (Sac)
3 Thomas, Imani Pleasant Grove
4 Evanoff, Sofia Winters
5 Schulz, Carly St. Mary's Coll
6 Coward, Brandy Buhach Colony
7 Bryant, Malia Vanden
8 Settle, Lyndsey Rocklin
Event 18 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 7:17 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Uzoma, Chris Pleasant Grove
2 Bapuopeleh, Bosco Stuart Hall
3 Hempstead, Lamont Sacramento
4 Koss, Tyler Vanden
5 Mewborn, David Vacaville
6 Jackson, Damon Kimball
7 Lokula, Bennie Livermore
8 McIntyre, Alex Davis
Event 19 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 7:24 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 dodge, jenica Whitney (Rock)
2 Hernandez, Alexandra Livermore
3 Storms, Jenna West Valley
4 wells, jeriann Pleasant Grove
5 McManis, Maggie Davis
6 Dobson, Isabella Elk Grove
7 McIsaac, Giulia Davis
8 Adel, Haley Kennedy (Sac)
9 Sewell, Breanna Vacaville
10 Aguila, Veronica St. Joseph ND
11 Anderson, Sarah Vista del Lago
12 Romero, Paloma Piner
13 Dicker, Claire Davis
14 Banks, Mariyah Golden Valley
15 Swingle, Jessica Del Campo
16 Johnson, Haley Placer
17 Adams, Lindsey Douglas
18 Bohannon, Kai Liberty (Brent)
19 Gallant, Tara North Tahoe
20 Jaeger, Sierra Vista del Lago
21 Reynolds, Michaela Vista del Lago
22 Ayala, Alyssa Liberty Ranc
23 Ruvalcaba, Kimberly Riverbank
24 Pihl, Allie Whitney (Rock)
Event 20 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 7:40 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Anderson, Ryan Maria Carrillo
2 Garcia, Alex Placer
3 Laca, Jasper Davis
4 Murphy, Michael St. Joseph ND
5 Murphy, Matthew St. Joseph ND
6 McDermott, Noah North Tahoe
7 Reyes, Efren Piner
8 Song, Brian Davis
9 Roberts, Ben Davis
10 Pedrotti, Max Christian Bros
11 McCarter-Ribakoff, Moshe Placer
12 Harris, Charlie Davis
13 Beliera, Jonathen Riverbank
14 Taggart, Austin Oakmont
15 Grijalva, Luis Armijo
16 Chun, Kyle Vista del Lago
17 May, Dominic Mission
18 Medina, Mario Gregori
19 Miller, Ian Oakmont
20 Scobey, Jordan Maria Carrillo
21 Saini, Rohan Armijo
22 Lockwood, Tre Granite Bay
Event 21 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 7:55 PM
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Monterey Trail 'A'
1) Levy, Ciara 2) George, Tashayia
3) Newton, Kamra 4) Cook, Camryn
2 Red Bluff 'A'
1) Vazquez, Jordan 2) Gibson, Kaylynn
3) Brose, Daisy 4) Hinkston, Adrienne
3 Maria Carrillo 'A'
1) Segraves, Mackenzie 2) Rencken, Cami
3) Glaser, Amy 4) Lore, Brittany
5) Faust, Sara 6)
4 Davis 'A'
1) Wiebe, Claire 2) Lufburrow, Emily
3) King, Alaina 4) Sumner, Han-ah
5 Armijo 'A'
1) Amatoru, Soso 2) Holt, Tyra
3) Quist-Richard, Kolbi 4) Nathan - Funk, Gabriella
5) Dantes, Lovenie 6) Dolcee, Camille
6 Pleasant Grove 'A'
1) Archuleta, Ane' 2) Brown, Bailey
3) Feusi, Justice 4) Thomas, Imani
5) Daniels, Mia 6) Custodio, Jessina
7 Foothill (Pleasanton) 'A'
1) Revell, Adria 2) Chu, Sharon
3) Lukas, Haley 4) Barrett, Emily
8 West Valley (Cottonwood) 'A'
1) Hinkle, Jenna 2) Freitas, Kristina
3) Storms, Jenna 4) Flagg, Alexa
Event 22 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 8:05 PM
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Angelo Rodriguez 'A'
1) Nwaoha, Nonye 2) Williams, Rontavist
3) Carmichael, Jonthan 4) Day, Armando
2 Monterey Trail 'A'
1) Edigin, Nosa 2) Bair, Isiah
3) Gibson, Stephen 4) Sexton, Jahmar
3 Pleasant Grove 'A'
1) Uzoma, Chris 2) Wilkerson, Orlando
3) Garcia, Ben 4) Frommoetheldo, Jemantaj
5) Melancon, Cedric 6) Connor, Maclean
4 Woodland 'A'
1) Jones, Devin 2) Ibbetson, Brett
3) Roberson, Lee 4) Clavelli, Matthew
5) Strohmeyer, Aric 6)
5 Davis 'A'
1) Salcedo, Ben 2) Hall, Willie
3) Rainer, Joe 4) McIntyre, Alex
5) Croft, Blake 6)
6 Maria Carrillo 'A'
1) Netherda, Alex 2) Moe, Kevin
3) Barragan, Carlos 4) Hay, Dante
5) Viter, Jake 6)
7 Liberty (Brentwood) 'A'
1) Mayer, Cody 2) Foote, Brad
3) Davis, Chris 4) Oseguera, Ivan
5) Veal, Frankie 6) Shultz, Steven
8 Jesuit 'A'
1) Neczypor, Jacy 2) Barrett, Luke
3) Gubler, Joseph 4) Falls, Martino
Event 23 Girls High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 2:00 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 McDaniel, Hailey West Valley
2 Adams, Detrice Monterey Trail
3 Cook, Amber Monterey Trail
4 Diboki, Laury Ashley Lathrop
5 Weightman, Jenny Red Bluff
6 VonArx, Allegra Santa Rosa
7 Green, Elise Merrill West
8 Mazzoleni, Cailtin Davis
9 Davis, Jeanette Will C. Wood
10 Otto-Cutting, Amelia Davis
11 Sidhu, Ashley River Valley
12 Pirio, Claire Napa
13 Murphy-Cook, Maya Granite Bay
14 Caraway, Natalie Granite Bay
15 Brown, Briahn St. Mary's Coll
16 Higley, Erica Bear River
17 Bertsch, Morgan Santa Rosa
Event 24 Boys High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 5:00 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 De Maio, Jacob Monte Vista
2 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew Stuart Hall
3 Foote, Brad Liberty (Brent)
4 Abbuthalha, Adil Davis
5 Murphy, Brandon Anderson
6 Marzetta, Tyree Abr Lincoln (Sf)
7 Louis, RJ Vacaville
Flight 2 Finals
1 Foote, Drake Livermore
2 Celeri, Connor Piner
3 Thornton, Craig Maria Carrillo
4 Holmes, Isaiah Oakmont
5 Thexton, Jaron Foothill (Plstn)
6 Sykes, Joshua Golden Valley
7 Clancy, Kyle Davis
8 Terrell, Harold St. Mary's Coll
9 Broeks, Marley West Valley
10 Flores, Joselito St. Patrick-St V
11 Zinnerman, Justin Rancho Cotate
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 2:00 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Trotter, Alex Woodland
2 Graves, Sierra Anderson
3 Freeman, Jessica Liberty (Brent)
4 Codding, Jordan Santa Rosa
5 Magon, Allie Vista del Lago
6 Sutton, Haley Northgate
7 Lang, Alyassa Novato
8 Barnett, Rachel Novato
9 Thompson, Danielle Novato
10 Berg, Molly Oakmont
11 Avellar, Natalie Justin-Siena
12 Champine, Veronica Terra Linda
13 Wolfe, Lily Davis
14 Fong, Lea Placer
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault Flight B
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 12:00 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Frey, Noah Novato
2 Thexton, Jaron Foothill (Plstn)
3 Nahhas, Trey Monterey Trail
4 O'Brien, Nolan Woodland
5 Selby, Elijah Oakmont
6 Halton, Paul Santa Rosa
7 Nermal, Marlo Abr Lincoln (Sf)
8 LeBlanc, Randall Castro Valley
9 Giessman, Matt Liberty (Brent)
10 Frederiksen, Jordan Pioneer (Wood)
Event 27 Boys Pole Vault Flight A
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 5:00 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 McShane, Jason Bear River
2 Graham, Alex Maria Carrillo
3 Calhoun, Keenan Pioneer (Wood)
4 Ramirez, Devin Santa Rosa
5 Tang, Michael Foothill (Plstn)
6 Foote, Drake Livermore
7 Kartz, Travis Granite Bay
8 Fancey, Michael Liberty (Brent)
9 Harper, Nate Davis
10 Pust, Ryan Golden Valley
Event 28 Girls Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 4:00 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Gilfoy, Devyn Liberty (Brent)
2 Adams, Detrice Monterey Trail
3 Hiep, Phalina Lathrop
4 McCarthy, Rebekah Liberty (Brent)
5 Green, Elise Merrill West
6 English, Margaret St. Mary's Coll
7 Burrell, Lia Merrill West
8 Brown, Briahn St. Mary's Coll
9 Cobian, Karel Kennedy (Sac)
10 Daniels, Mia Pleasant Grove
11 Mariland, Alexis Monterey Trail
12 Pinasco, Jessica Buhach Colony
Flight 2 Finals
1 Hepworth, Grace Pleasant Grove
2 Lengtat, Alyssa Davis
3 Weightman, Jenny Red Bluff
4 John, Joseena Davis
5 Cook, Amber Monterey Trail
6 Pirio, Claire Napa
7 Eboigbodin, Ivie Merrill West
8 Romani, Kara Christian Bros
9 Webb, Tiara Monterey Trail
10 Bozz, Cierra Turlock
11 Jennings, Isabel Justin-Siena
12 Tucker, Meghan Placer
Event 29 Boys Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 12:00 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Windley, Trevon Liberty Ranc
2 Venable, Horatio Lathrop
3 Tisdale, Chris Liberty Ranc
4 Pust, Ryan Golden Valley
5 Falls, Martino Jesuit
6 Bautista, Adrianne Monterey Trail
7 Cates, Devin River Valley
8 Davis, Chris Liberty (Brent)
9 Ramsey, Kyler Foothill (Plstn)
10 Evans, Galen Encinal (Ala)
11 Ibbetson, Brett Woodland
12 Melancon, Cedric Pleasant Grove
Flight 2 Finals
1 Roe, Matthew Merrill West
2 Piel, Jake Bret Harte
3 Dudley, James Sacramento
4 Gorsuch, Devon Napa
5 Fields, Elijah Pioneer (Wood)
6 Gibson, Max Novato
7 Roybal, Isaiah Piner
8 Clancy, Kyle Davis
9 Black, Charlie C.K. McClatchy
10 Simmons, Marcus West Valley
11 Marzetta, Tyree Abr Lincoln (Sf)
12 Kasten, Andrei Livermore
Event 30 Girls Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 2:00 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bobadilla, Melina Gregori
2 Daniels, Mia Pleasant Grove
3 Lowden, Cheyenne Pleasant Grove
4 Freeman, Jacquelyn Liberty (Brent)
5 Hannan, Kilee Anderson
6 Smithers, Autumn Gregori
7 Burrell, Lia Merrill West
8 Green, Elise Merrill West
9 Bartholome, Meili Montgomery (Sr)
10 McCarthy, Rebekah Liberty (Brent)
Flight 2 Finals
1 Hepworth, Grace Pleasant Grove
2 Mariland, Alexis Monterey Trail
3 Hunt-Murray, Zoe Davis
4 Lesley, Akilah Lathrop
5 Adams, Detrice Monterey Trail
6 Lengtat, Alyssa Davis
7 English, Margaret St. Mary's Coll
8 Cook, Amber Monterey Trail
9 Jones, Kennedy Castro Valley
10 Webb, Tiara Monterey Trail
Event 31 Boys Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 6:00 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Broeks, Marley West Valley
2 Holmes, Isaiah Oakmont
3 Tang, Michael Foothill (Plstn)
4 Thompson, Jacari Lathrop
5 Valentine, Issiah Armijo
6 Barringer, Quinton Abr Lincoln (Sf)
7 mora, jarod Modesto Chr
8 Veal, Frankie Liberty (Brent)
9 Childs, Chris Liberty Ranc
10 Mueller, Michael Oakmont
11 Gibson, Max Novato
12 Velasco, Christian Merrill West
Flight 2 Finals
1 Williams, Dion Vanden
2 Sykes, Joshua Golden Valley
3 Stinson, Malik St. Mary's Coll
4 Evans, Galen Encinal (Ala)
5 Xandrine-Anderson, Drew Stuart Hall
6 Black, Charlie C.K. McClatchy
7 Cates, Devin River Valley
8 Kasten, Andrei Livermore
9 Davis, Chris Liberty (Brent)
10 Morales, Juwan Rancho Cotate
11 Smith, Ron St. Mary's Coll
12 Simmons, Marcus West Valley
Event 32 Girls Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 4:00 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Long, Jaclyn Foothill (Plstn)
2 Aha, Yvonne Monte Vista
3 Burgess, Sophia Rio American
4 Duhra, Shaleen Granite Bay
5 Jones, Shapre Edison (S)
6 Stocker, Camay Monterey Trail
7 Pharms, Jasmine Stagg
8 Van Dyke, Emilee Gregori
9 Marini, Izzy Elk Grove
Flight 2 Finals
1 Bierly, Imani River Valley
2 Short, Kelsey Granite Bay
3 Jefferson, Clara Bret Harte
4 Barnhard, Kendra Oakmont
5 Jackson, Danielle Christian Bros
6 Youngblood, Amanda Oakmont
7 Steele, Shajana Novato
8 Thayer, Kayla Red Bluff
9 Sheppard, Sierra El Camino (Sac)
10 Coward, Barbara Buhach Colony
Event 33 Boys Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 1:00 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Dalton, Dylan Monte Vista
2 King, Sands Jesuit
3 Riggles, Chris Jesuit
4 Martinez, Miguel Jesuit
5 Hoskins, David River Valley
6 Kempf, Erik Novato
7 O'Reilly, Matt Jesuit
8 Nixon, Kencell Jesuit
9 Holt, Cody Elk Grove
10 Alailefaleula, Lautaime Merrill West
11 Stoddart, Jacob Linden
12 Hancock, John Jesuit
Flight 2 Finals
1 Reinwald, Trevor Elk Grove
2 Hemphill, Kadeem Novato
3 DeSuza, Steven Rancho Cotate
4 Monteiro, Joaquin C.K. McClatchy
5 Hamilton, Trevor Del Campo
6 Titherington, Michael Jesuit
7 Hanning, Pierce Buhach Colony
8 Kersetter, Franklin Livermore
9 Flax, Melvin Stagg
10 Arrango, Jimmy Piner
11 Arana, Fabian Riverbank
12 Dalton, Cody Monte Vista
13 Delaney, Christopher Anderson
Event 34 Girls Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 2:00 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Nadja, Barker Sacramento
2 Long, Jaclyn Foothill (Plstn)
3 Short, Kelsey Granite Bay
4 Van Dyke, Emilee Gregori
5 Aha, Yvonne Monte Vista
6 Barnhard, Kendra Oakmont
7 Stocker, Camay Monterey Trail
8 Jones, Shapre Edison (S)
Flight 2 Finals
1 Jefferson, Clara Bret Harte
2 Marini, Izzy Elk Grove
3 Coward, Barbara Buhach Colony
4 Steele, Shajana Novato
5 Thayer, Kayla Red Bluff
6 Youngblood, Amanda Oakmont
7 Bierly, Imani River Valley
8 Pharms, Jasmine Stagg
9 Sheppard, Sierra El Camino (Sac)
Event 35 Boys Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 5:00 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1 Finals
1 Bonse-Davis, Joshua Abr Lincoln (Sf)
2 Rood, Matthew Monte Vista
3 McArdle, Miles Napa
4 Arrango, Jimmy Piner
5 Reinwald, Trevor Elk Grove
6 Kempf, Erik Novato
7 Dalton, Dylan Monte Vista
8 Angulo, Julian Christian Bros
9 Alailefaleula, Lautaime Merrill West
10 Castellanos, Anthony Gregori
11 Kazem, Emran Merrill West
12 Quigley, Collin Terra Linda
13 Martinez, Miguel Jesuit
Flight 2 Finals
1 Teymouri, Amin Armijo
2 Craig, Terrell Sacramento
3 Dalton, Cody Monte Vista
4 Hamilton, Trevor Del Campo
5 Arana, Fabian Riverbank
6 Hanning, Pierce Buhach Colony
7 Ruggles, Chris Jesuit
8 Flax, Melvin Stagg
9 Kersetter, Franklin Livermore
10 Monteiro, Joaquin C.K. McClatchy
11 Olabode, Afolabi Golden Valley
12 Titherington, Michael Jesuit
Event 36 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 11:15 AM
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
3 Maria Carrillo 'A'
1) Rencken, Cami 2) Glaser, Amy
3) Salas-Bacerra, Montserrat 4) Segraves, Mackenzie
5) DeLaTorre, Joscelyn 6) VanDenburg, Jackie
4 Christian Brothers 'A'
1) Gonzalez-Smith, Natalia 2) Adams, Lauren
3) Cornejo, Raquel 4) Romani, Kara
5) McNeeley, Dominique 6)
5 Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 'A'
1) Lerdahl, Britney 2) McCullough, Erin
3) Smith, Margaret 4) Orosz, Emma
5) Mollard, Tori 6)
6 Stagg 'A'
1) Jones, Alicia 2) Small, Amani
3) Waiters, Hazel 4) Garner, Jackie
Section 2 Timed Finals
2 Modesto Christian 'A'
1) warwick, jaclyn 2) warwick, meagan
3) warwick, nicole 4) Tubbs, Lexi
5) gaines, lailoni 6) moore, stephanie
3 Armijo 'A'
1) Holt, Tyra 2) Quist-Richard, Kolbi
3) Amatoru, Soso 4) Nathan - Funk, Gabriella
4 River Valley 'A'
1) Emerson, Alyssa 2) Wilson, Daya
3) Pedraza, Quinta 4) Bali, Shagun
5 Merrill West 'A'
1) Eboigbodin, Ivie 2) Lockard, Alexis
3) DelaCruz, Herbie Jo 4) Burrell, Lia
5) McIntyre, Kyra 6)
6 Red Bluff 'A'
1) Brose, Daisy 2) Gibson, Kaylynn
3) Winning, Allison 4) Hinkston, Adrienne
Event 37 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 11:25 AM
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Natomas 'B'
1) Brown, William 2) El-Badry, Ali
3) Archie, Xavier 4) Wimberly, Tai
3 Sacramento 'B'
1) Gilliam, Greg 2) Jefferson, Jeremiah
3) Hollandsworth, Tarez 4) Trosclair, Elijah
5) Williams, Andrew 6)
4 Maria Carrillo 'A'
1) Kemp, Andrew 2) Galindo, Darian
3) Scally, Kyle 4) Netherda, Alex
5) Viter, Jake 6)
5 Red Bluff 'A'
1) Hinkston, KJ 2) Stone, Mike
3) Torres, Austin 4) Johnson, Jordan
6 Northgate 'A'
1) Makrakis, Nick 2) Mitchell, Mason
3) Malott, Joe 4) Smith, Jake
7 Sierra Ridge/Rite Of Passage 'A'
1) Creel, Nathan 2) Smith, Marcus
3) Mitchell, Johnny 4) Harris, Jashawn
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Laguna Creek 'A'
1) Roseman, Jayon 2) Smiley, Austin
3) Bray, Steven 4) Avery, Jericho
2 Buhach Colony 'A'
1) Andrews, DiAngelo 2) Kaiser, Jonathan
3) Levesque, Quintin 4) Muse, Brandon
5) Piko, Anthony 6)
3 Natomas 'A'
1) Dupree, Retu 2) Glover, Dejon
3) Montue, Elijah 4) Flournoy, Charlie
4 Piner 'A'
1) Garcia, Miguel 2) Celeri, Connor
3) Roybal, Isaiah 4) Salath, Antonio
5) Luong, Brian 6) Wofford, Trevor
5 St. Mary's College 'A'
1) Barchard, Kristian 2) Pierce, Tamarick
3) Logwood, Lorenzo 4) Chambers, Marquis
5) Robinson, Ja'Vion 6)
6 Armijo 'A'
1) Engle-Sorrell, Delton 2) Stewart, Corey
3) Cartier, Michael 4) Johnson, Maurice
5) Toney, Elisha 6) Tenorio, Adrian
7 Lathrop High School 'A'
1) Valencia, Alex 2) Garcia, Andres
3) Ormonde, Zack 4) Venable, Horatio
8 Merrill West 'A'
1) Velasco, Christian 2) Collier, Dion
3) Velasco, Justin 4) Roe, Matthew
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 St. Mary's (Stockton) 'A'
1) Norman, Javonte 2) Ratliff, Jalen
3) Ford, David 4) Thompson, Wesley
5) Cotton, Dewey 6) Downes, Isaiah
2 Christian Brothers 'A'
1) Wang, Herbert 2) Jackson, Jamarri
3) Bloomquist, Erik 4) Gutman, Connor
3 Pleasant Grove 'A'
1) Connor, Joesph 2) Gonzales, Korey
3) Melancon, Cedric 4) Uzoma, Chris
5) Frommoetheldo, Jemantaj 6) Connor, Maclean
4 Monterey Trail 'A'
1) Deguzman, Allen 2) Bair, Isiah
3) Edigin, Nosa 4) Sexton, Jahmar
5 Jesuit 'A'
1) Neczypor, Jacy 2) Falls, Martino
3) Salter, Cody 4) Castelle, Chris
6 Angelo Rodriguez 'A'
1) Williams, Rontavist 2) Wright, Zach
3) Carmichael, Jonthan 4) Caughman, Johnny
7 Elk Grove 'A'
1) Baza, Alex 2) Tank, Adian
3) Harts, Shanard 4) Sienes, Jose
5) Evans, Ali 6) Fullah, Julius
8 Abraham Lincoln (Sf) 'A'
1) Marzetta, Tyree 2) Chiong, Justin
3) Mobley, Ibrahima 4) Pang, Brendan
5) Ismael, Anthony 6)
Event 38 Boys 3200 Meter Run Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 11:40 AM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Rodriguez, Jose Placer
2 Habtemariam, Nabai St. Mary's Coll
3 Pavik, Ben Granite Bay
4 Strohl, Nicholas Benicia
5 Sparks, Mike Christian Bros
6 Knauss, Walker Granite Bay
7 Bibeault, Zach Terra Linda
8 Breeze, Remington Vista del Lago
9 Garcia, James Stagg
10 Rivas, Guillermo Golden Valley
11 Lopez, Jonathan Piner
12 Wallace, Noah Rio American
13 Schultz, Brian El Molino
14 Garcia, Juan Golden Valley
15 Lane, Brady El Molino
16 Hawk, Kyle Napa
17 Mendoza, Cristian Buhach Colony
18 Crone, Ryman Placer
19 Wright, Immanuel Golden Valley
20 Johnson, Drake Novato
21 Lovetri, Matt Novato
22 Miller, Nathaniel Golden Valley
Event 39 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 12:10 AM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Pust, Megan Golden Valley
2 Clark, Noelle Buhach Colony
3 Magon, Allie Vista del Lago
4 Chaney, Samantha West Valley
5 Herring, Teneicia Monterey Trail
6 Mackey, Jaleesa Vanden
7 Trosclair, Ynouche' Sacramento
8 Graves, Molly Granite Bay
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Freitas, Kristina West Valley
2 Andrade, Vanessa Buhach Colony
3 warwick, jaclyn Modesto Chr
4 Tubbs, Lexi Modesto Chr
5 Adams, Detrice Monterey Trail
6 Serrano, Sophia Lathrop
7 Frields, Melissa Anderson
8 Patel, Jocy Rocklin
Event 40 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 12:20 AM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Collins, Hunter Abr Lincoln (Sf)
2 Chiong, Justin Abr Lincoln (Sf)
3 White, Daniel Granite Bay
4 Quichocho, Junior C.K. McClatchy
5 Elam, Andrew Vista del Lago
6 Murphy, Brandon Anderson
7 Daniel, Isaac Golden Valley
8 Dixon, Carl Natomas
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Atwal, Gurpreet Lathrop
2 Edigin, Nosa Monterey Trail
3 Malott, Joe Northgate
4 Stusiak, Daniel Granite Bay
5 Foote, Drake Livermore
6 Wright, Jashaan Golden Valley
7 Russell, DJ Maria Carrillo
8 Shultz, Steven Liberty (Brent)
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Salter, Cody Jesuit
2 Williams, Dion Vanden
3 Mobley, Ibrahima Abr Lincoln (Sf)
4 Harts, Shanard Elk Grove
5 Bair, Isiah Monterey Trail
6 Khan, Mohammed Kimball
7 Connor, Maclean Pleasant Grove
8 Rodriquez, Elias Merrill West
Event 41 Girls 400 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 12:35 AM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
2 Eldredge, Sophie Gregori
3 Trosclair, Elajah Sacramento
4 Nixon, Qiera C.K. McClatchy
5 Montes, Jocelyn Turlock
6 Cortes, Joelene Buhach Colony
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Smith, Margaret Montgomery (Sr)
2 Roland, Akia Gregori
3 Lockard, Alexis Merrill West
4 Page, Dylan Placer
5 moore, stephanie Modesto Chr
6 York, Mikaila Vanden
7 Chu, Sharon Foothill (Plstn)
8 Bustamante, Alexandra Rocklin
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Mcnamara, Kasey Del Campo
2 Barrett, Emily Foothill (Plstn)
3 warwick, nicole Modesto Chr
4 Settle, Lyndsey Rocklin
5 warwick, meagan Modesto Chr
6 Jackson, Kenady St. Mary's Coll
7 Cooper, Brianna C.K. McClatchy
8 Makaela, Fanklin Sacramento
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Whitlock, Nia Novato
2 Wiebe, Claire Davis
3 Thomas, Imani Pleasant Grove
4 Cook, Camryn Monterey Trail
5 Stout, Kyleigh Rocklin
6 Holt, Tyra Armijo
7 Moore, Kiana Vanden
8 Mason, Jai Sacramento
Event 42 Boys 400 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 12:50 AM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Salas, Alexander Golden Valley
2 Shelton, Jaylen Stagg
3 Santiago, Jerome River Valley
4 Hulbert, Christian Livermore
5 Knight, Liam Foothill (Plstn)
6 Jones, Kamil Liberty Ranc
7 Hernandez, Francisco Gregori
8 Pang, Brendan Abr Lincoln (Sf)
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Polk, Josef Linden
2 Cardoza, Garrett Whitney (Rock)
3 Moe, Kevin Maria Carrillo
4 Luis, Marcus Golden Valley
5 Wilkes, McKay Granite Bay
6 Swaim, Andrew Livermore
7 Cristobal, Anthony Gregori
8 Trosclair, Elijah Sacramento
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Rodriquez, Adrian Turlock
2 Domek, Eric Christian Bros
3 Viter, Jake Maria Carrillo
4 Lucas, Julian St. Joseph ND
5 Levesque, Quintin Buhach Colony
6 Del Barrio, Emile Terra Linda
7 Tisdale, Chris Liberty Ranc
8 Hinkston, KJ Red Bluff
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Reyes, Edwin Sonoma Valley
2 Yekeh, Jerry Kimball
3 Nwaoha, Nonye Angelo Rodriguez
4 McIntyre, Alex Davis
5 Day, Armando Angelo Rodriguez
6 Williams, Rontavist Angelo Rodriguez
7 Norman, Javonte St. Mary's (S)
8 Frommoetheldo, Jemantaj Pleasant Grove
Event 43 Girls 100 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 1:00 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Tran, Mikayla Foothill (Plstn)
2 Slaton, RaiAjua Buhach Colony
3 Hall, Ta'Tiyana Golden Valley
4 Clark, Courtesy Sacramento
5 Hiep, Phalina Lathrop
6 Williams, Brittany Monte Vista
7 Amari, Cameron Sacramento
8 warwick, jaclyn Modesto Chr
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Bali, Shagun River Valley
2 Orosz, Emma Montgomery (Sr)
3 Emerson, Alyssa River Valley
4 Gebhart, Mattingly Monte Vista
5 Oliver, Zenesha Sacramento
6 Moody, Amber Kimball
7 Tucker, Meghan Placer
8 Phillips-Brown, Khiriana Monterey Trail
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Romani, Kara Christian Bros
2 Johnson, Shyann Sacramento
3 Shyann, Johnson Sacramento
4 warwick, nicole Modesto Chr
5 Holland, Donjhai Liberty (Brent)
6 Lockard, Alexis Merrill West
7 Tucker, Tiara McNair
8 Oiler, Allie St. Joseph ND
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Tubbs, Lexi Modesto Chr
2 Hammond, Zaire Monterey Trail
3 DeRosa, Danielle Rocklin
4 Lukas, Haley Foothill (Plstn)
5 Arnold, Hannah Whitney (Rock)
6 Price, Julia Kimball
7 Wilson, Daya River Valley
8 Roberts, Zoe St. Mary's Coll
Event 44 Boys 100 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 1:20 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Carmichael, Jonthan Angelo Rodriguez
2 Williams, Keyshon Rocklin
3 Dourneau, Jonathan Foothill (Plstn)
4 Celeri, Connor Piner
5 Jackson, Josh Liberty (Brent)
6 Chambers, Marquis St. Mary's Coll
7 Jones, Devin Woodland
8 Sampson, Jacob Vista del Lago
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Uzoma, Chris Pleasant Grove
2 Collier, Dion Merrill West
3 De Maio, Jacob Monte Vista
4 jamison, windsor Modesto Chr
5 Gloudamen, Chris Whitney (Rock)
6 Tisdale, Chris Liberty Ranc
7 Hemphill, Kadeem Novato
8 Neczypor, Jacy Jesuit
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Stephens, Kyree Sacramento
2 Windley, Trevon Liberty Ranc
3 Wright, Zach Angelo Rodriguez
4 Somsack-Phillips, Cedrick Edison (S)
5 Kasten, Andrei Livermore
6 Fields, Elijah Pioneer (Wood)
7 Piel, Jake Bret Harte
8 Hempstead, Lamont Sacramento
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Basulto, Cristian Napa
2 Delaney, Christopher Anderson
3 Roybal, Isaiah Piner
4 Jones, Aaron Castro Valley
5 Langley, Isaiah Foothill (Plstn)
6 Higgs, Elijah Montgomery (Sr)
7 Brendel, Tyler Granite Bay
8 Mensendiek, Erik Monte Vista
Event 45 Girls 800 Meter Run Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 1:40 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Maravilla, Victoreya Gregori
2 Maheshwari, Kajol Livermore
3 Wilson, Celeste Chico
4 Bohannon, Kai Liberty (Brent)
5 Hard an, Jesse Liberty (Brent)
6 Duarte, Karina St. Joseph ND
7 Derdivanis, Cassie Turlock
8 Ewing, Rachael Linden
9 Ashley, Bernard Sacramento
10 Trotter, Alex Woodland
11 Samra, Raveena Turlock
12 Oliver, Charlyssa Sacramento
13 Quinn, Georgina Chico
14 Barraza, Sydney Golden Valley
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Rasmussen, Delaney Vista del Lago
2 Newton, Kamra Monterey Trail
3 Lore, Brittany Maria Carrillo
4 Auernig, Megan Rio American
5 Wylie, Emily Liberty (Brent)
6 Cheek, Ozora Whitney (Rock)
7 Lemke, Brooke C.K. McClatchy
8 Ahern, Allie Maria Carrillo
9 Chevreuil, Lucie Vista del Lago
10 Swingle, Jessica Del Campo
11 Page, Dylan Placer
12 Zenzola, Nicole Granite Bay
13 Bond, Mya Golden Valley
14 Schell, Madison Durham
Event 46 Boys 800 Meter Run Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 1:50 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Clavelli, Matthew Woodland
2 Rinn, Louis Placer
3 Jara, Diego St. Mary's Coll
4 Vest, Brian Pleasant Grove
5 Greenwood, Will Granite Bay
6 Todd, Spencer Vacaville
7 Shelton, Jaylen Stagg
8 Aranda, Jose Pioneer (Wood)
9 Rutledge, Jeffrey C.K. McClatchy
10 Moore, Tanner Oakmont
11 Crose, Jackson Livermore
12 Sunheim, Jackson St. Joseph ND
13 Zeratsion, Huray Merrill West
14 Monge, David American Cyn
15 Rivera Cruz, Andres Armijo
16 Woodson, Alec Armijo
17 Brisbane, Garrett Vista del Lago
18 Luis, Marcus Golden Valley
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Sommers, A. J. Elk Grove
2 May, Dominic Mission
3 Melandez, Chris St. Joseph ND
4 Weaver, Xavier C.K. McClatchy
5 Holmes, Peter North Tahoe
6 Hall, Willie Davis
7 Graber, Jacob Chico
8 Browning, Kellen Davis
9 Neptune, Sam Granite Bay
10 Kennedy, Sean Vista del Lago
11 Domek, Eric Christian Bros
12 Boblet, Tristan Bret Harte
13 Oliveros, Felix Placer
14 Valenton, Gabe Livermore
15 Gibson, Stephen Monterey Trail
16 Truong, Waih Monterey Trail
17 Tessema, Mickey St. Mary's Coll
18 Friday, Christian Montgomery (Sr)
Event 47 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 2:00 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Pamplona, Celeste Gregori
2 Mackey, Jaleesa Vanden
3 Wright, Natalie Vista del Lago
4 Topielski, Emily Foothill (Plstn)
5 Pust, Megan Golden Valley
6 Clark, Noelle Buhach Colony
7 Richardson, Cornelia River Valley
8 Ewing, Rachael Linden
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Trosclair, Ynouche' Sacramento
2 Mosier, Julia Maria Carrillo
3 Andrade, Vanessa Buhach Colony
4 Le, Daphne Oakmont
5 Herring, Teneicia Monterey Trail
6 Serrano, Sophia Lathrop
7 Ibbetson, Samantha Woodland
8 Graves, Molly Granite Bay
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Romani, Kara Christian Bros
2 Strand, Kelly Monte Vista
3 Segraves, Mackenzie Maria Carrillo
4 Hepworth, Grace Pleasant Grove
5 Mollard, Tori Montgomery (Sr)
6 Chaney, Samantha West Valley
7 Amatoru, Soso Armijo
8 John, Joseena Davis
Event 48 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 2:15 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Collins, Hunter Abr Lincoln (Sf)
2 Williams, Dion Vanden
3 Petrie, Grant Livermore
4 Russell, DJ Maria Carrillo
5 Santellano, Angel Buhach Colony
6 Burchette, Nic Rio American
7 Montes, Bryan Turlock
8 Pang, Brendan Abr Lincoln (Sf)
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Quichocho, Junior C.K. McClatchy
2 Khan, Mohammed Kimball
3 Edigin, Nosa Monterey Trail
4 Hemphill, Jalen Novato
5 Garcia, Miguel Piner
6 Rodriquez, Elias Merrill West
7 Harts, Shanard Elk Grove
8 Wright, Jashaan Golden Valley
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Connor, Maclean Pleasant Grove
2 Mobley, Ibrahima Abr Lincoln (Sf)
3 Shultz, Steven Liberty (Brent)
4 Polk, Josef Linden
5 Johnson Brown, Jodann Kimball
6 Tisdale, Chris Liberty Ranc
7 Connor, Joesph Pleasant Grove
8 Engle-Sorrell, Delton Armijo
Event 49 Girls 200 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 2:30 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Murphy-Cook, Maya Granite Bay
2 Hannan, Kilee Anderson
3 Emerson, Alyssa River Valley
4 Whitlock, Nia Novato
5 Orosz, Emma Montgomery (Sr)
6 Slaton, RaiAjua Buhach Colony
7 Bali, Shagun River Valley
8 Sharifa, Barker Sacramento
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 warwick, meagan Modesto Chr
2 Lockett, Leilah Rocklin
3 Moody, Amber Kimball
4 Mason, Jai Sacramento
5 Roberts, Zoe St. Mary's Coll
6 Clark, Courtesy Sacramento
7 York, Mikaila Vanden
8 Holland, Donjhai Liberty (Brent)
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Stout, Kyleigh Rocklin
2 warwick, nicole Modesto Chr
3 Cook, Camryn Monterey Trail
4 Jackson, Kenady St. Mary's Coll
5 DeRosa, Danielle Rocklin
6 Archuleta, Ane' Pleasant Grove
7 Hammond, Zaire Monterey Trail
8 Lesley, Akilah Lathrop
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Arnold, Hannah Whitney (Rock)
2 Tucker, Meghan Placer
3 Garner, Jackie Stagg
4 Moore, Kiana Vanden
5 Price, Julia Kimball
6 Bell, Tatiana Del Campo
7 Revell, Adria Foothill (Plstn)
8 Oliver, Zenesha Sacramento
Event 50 Boys 200 Meter Dash Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 2:50 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Pierce, Tamarick St. Mary's Coll
2 Dourneau, Jonathan Foothill (Plstn)
3 Williams, Willie Liberty (Brent)
4 Pursch, Justin Gregori
5 Fields, Elijah Pioneer (Wood)
6 Neczypor, Jacy Jesuit
7 Evans, Galen Encinal (Ala)
8 Jones, Devin Woodland
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Oseguera, Ivan Liberty (Brent)
2 brooks, anthony Modesto Chr
3 Mensendiek, Erik Monte Vista
4 Collier, Dion Merrill West
5 Stephens, Kyree Sacramento
6 Chambers, Marquis St. Mary's Coll
7 Vidduarri, Bailey Douglas
8 Wright, Zach Angelo Rodriguez
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 jamison, windsor Modesto Chr
2 Matthews, Isaiah Sacramento
3 Tisdale, Anthony Edison (S)
4 Mewborn, Daniel Vacaville
5 Roybal, Isaiah Piner
6 Sampson, Jacob Vista del Lago
7 Frommoetheldo, Jemantaj Pleasant Grove
8 Carter, Schezarone Kennedy (Sac)
Section 4 Timed Finals
1 Somsack-Phillips, Cedrick Edison (S)
2 Jones, Aaron Castro Valley
3 Brendel, Tyler Granite Bay
4 Langley, Isaiah Foothill (Plstn)
5 De Maio, Jacob Monte Vista
6 Higgs, Elijah Montgomery (Sr)
7 Aaron, Austin Napa
8 Gloudamen, Chris Whitney (Rock)
Event 51 Girls 1600 Meter Run Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 3:10 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Palladino, Shannon Maria Carrillo
2 Wylie, Emily Liberty (Brent)
3 Adel, Haley Kennedy (Sac)
4 Johnson, Haley Placer
5 Munyen, Moriah Douglas
6 Jaeger, Sierra Vista del Lago
7 Beitia, Alex Granite Bay
8 Bond, Mya Golden Valley
9 Maheshwari, Kajol Livermore
10 Bumgarner, Zoe Benicia
11 Ayala, Alyssa Liberty Ranc
12 Hymel, Ella St. Mary's Coll
13 Nyareso, Regina Monterey Trail
14 Flores, Alejandra Golden Valley
15 Barraza, Sydney Golden Valley
16 Ewing, Rachael Linden
Event 52 Boys 1600 Meter Run Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 3:18 PM
Name Year School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Rivas, Guillermo Golden Valley
2 Wallace, Noah Rio American
3 Stoyer, Adam Livermore
4 Dean, Jake Foothill (Plstn)
5 Calderon, Anthony River Valley
6 Pandit, Sahil River Valley
7 Sousa, Erik Turlock
8 Pavik, Ben Granite Bay
9 Miller, Nathaniel Golden Valley
10 Wright, Immanuel Golden Valley
11 Lara, Javi Turlock
12 Messersmith, Ryan Linden
13 Luna, Josiah Granite Bay
14 Coumou, Nick Foothill (Plstn)
15 Ortega, Gonzalo Sacramento
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 Oliveros, Felix Placer
2 Jhanwar, Aditya Foothill (Plstn)
3 Bennet, Benjamin Liberty (Brent)
4 Knauss, Walker Granite Bay
5 Schultz, Brian El Molino
6 Saini, Rohan Armijo
7 Lane, Aaron Vacaville
8 Lane, Brady El Molino
9 Alcantara, Johnathon Gregori
10 Chun, Kyle Vista del Lago
11 Chapman, Eric Monterey Trail
12 Bach, Gregory Foothill (Plstn)
13 Rinn, Louis Placer
14 Garcia, Juan Golden Valley
15 Crone, Ryman Placer
Section 3 Timed Finals
1 Hutton, Aaron River Valley
2 Young, Damon Durham
3 Gibson, Stephen Monterey Trail
4 Moore, Tanner Oakmont
5 Tessema, Mickey St. Mary's Coll
6 Bibeault, Zach Terra Linda
7 Strohl, Nicholas Benicia
8 Neptune, Sam Granite Bay
9 Rodriguez, Jose Placer
10 Grijalva, Luis Armijo
11 Monge, David American Cyn
12 Jara, Diego St. Mary's Coll
13 Villagomez, Alec Gregori
14 Lockwood, Tre Granite Bay
15 Mendoza, Cristian Buhach Colony
Event 53 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 3:45 PM
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Joseph A. Gregori 'A'
1) Eldredge, Sophie 2) Maravilla, Victoreya
3) Roland, Akia 4) Swan, Brianna
5) Pascua, Kimmy 6) Smithers, Autumn
2 Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 'A'
1) Lerdahl, Britney 2) Orosz, Emma
3) McCullough, Erin 4) Smith, Margaret
5) Mollard, Tori 6)
3 Merrill West 'A'
1) Burrell, Lia 2) Lockard, Alexis
3) McIntyre, Kyra 4) Nealy, Tatyana
5) Green, Elise 6)
4 Monte Vista (Danville) 'A'
1) Gebhart, Mattingly 2) Starn, Brooke
3) Strand, Kelly 4) Winn, Chloe
5) Fuhriman, Heidi 6)
5 Sacramento 'A'
1) Mason, Jai 2) Cameron, Amari
3) Makaela, Fanklin 4) Trosclair, Ynouche'
5) Ashley, Bernard 6)
6 Modesto Christian 'A'
1) moore, stephanie 2) warwick, jaclyn
3) warwick, meagan 4) warwick, nicole
5) gaines, lailoni 6) Tubbs, Lexi
7 C.K. McClatchy 'A'
1) Cooper, Brianna 2) Nixon, Qiera
3) Maloney, Lucy 4) Castaneda, Gigi
8 Buhach Colony 'A'
1) Andrade, Vanessa 2) Clark, Noelle
3) Coward, Brandy 4) Tovar, Amaya
5) Cortes, Joelene 6) Anaya, Kimberly
Event 54 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/19/2014 - 4:00 PM
School Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1 Timed Finals
1 Sierra Ridge/Rite Of Passage 'A'
1) Mitchell, Johnny 2) Townsel, Timothy
3) Smith, Marcus 4) Richmond, Mark
2 Sacramento 'A'
1) Trosclair, Elijah 2) Williams, Andrew
3) Dudley, James 4) Stephens, Kyree
5) Shawn, Johnson 6)
3 Buhach Colony 'A'
1) Andrews, DiAngelo 2) Kaiser, Jonathan
3) Muse, Brandon 4) Levesque, Quintin
5) Piko, Anthony 6) Santellano, Angel
4 Joseph A. Gregori 'A'
1) Cristobal, Anthony 2) Hernandez, Francisco
3) Leal, Adrian 4) Rojel, Rafeal
5) Contreras, Alfredo 6) Villagomez, Alec
5 Golden Valley (Merced) 'A'
1) Pust, Ryan 2) Mitchell, Ryan
3) DeConto, Vincent 4) Luis, Marcus
5) Salas, Alexander 6) Wright, Jashaan
6 Merrill West 'A'
1) Zeratsion, Huray 2) Rodriquez, Elias
3) Collier, Dion 4) Roe, Matthew
5) Turner, Emmanuel 6) Velasco, Arturo
7 Natomas 'A'
1) Dokes, John 2) Cooper, Tarique
3) Harris, Vernon 4) El-Badry, Ali
Section 2 Timed Finals
1 St. Mary's College 'A'
1) Lawson, Tony 2) Barajas, Jovani
3) Zeke, Knox 4) Godfrey, Liam
2 Red Bluff 'A'
1) Johnson, Jordan 2) Stone, Mike
3) Torres, Austin 4) Hinkston, KJ
3 Livermore 'A'
1) Valenton, Gabe 2) Swaim, Andrew
3) Lokula, Bennie 4) Olson, Tyler
5) Hulbert, Christian 6)
4 Laguna Creek 'A'
1) Smiley, Austin 2) Harrington, John
3) Pitters, Dayjon 4) Oakland, Matt
5) Norvell, Gabe 6) Morrar, Sam
5 Piner 'A'
1) Celeri, Connor 2) Garcia, Miguel
3) Salath, Antonio 4) Roybal, Isaiah
5) Wofford, Trevor 6) Soy, CJ
6 Armijo 'A'
1) Cartier, Michael 2) Stewart, Corey
3) Engle-Sorrell, Delton 4) Turner, Ebon
7 Turlock 'A'
1) Weaver, Ryan 2) Robledo, Jesus
3) Rodriquez, Adrian 4) Montes, Bryan
8 Abraham Lincoln (Sf) 'A'
1) Mobley, Ibrahima 2) Pang, Brendan
3) Chiong, Justin 4) Xie, Johnathan
5) Gong, Miles 6)
|